The Colonists BGG 

Adicionar à Wishlist
€ 34.00 €63.26

Description from the publisher:

In The Colonists, a.k.a. Die Kolonisten, each player is a mayor of a village and must develop their environment to gain room for new farmers, craftsmen, and citizens. The main goal of the game is full employment, so players must create new jobs, educate the people, and build new houses to increase their population. But resources are limited, and their storage leads to problems that players must deal with, while also not forgetting to upgrade their buildings. Players select actions by moving their mayor on a central board.

The Colonists is desig ...

Jogadores
1 - 4

Duração
30 - 360 min

Rank
Ano
2016
Designer
Tim Puls

Artista
Klemens Franz

Alias
Die Kolonisten, I Coloni

Dependência de língua
Existência moderada de textos - requer uma folha de ajuda ou paste ups

Introduz os termos a pesquisar