Clans of Caledonia BGG 

Adicionar à Wishlist
€ 49.00 €46.23 €64.08

Clans of Caledonia is a mid-to-heavy economic game set in 19th-century Scotland. At this time, Scotland made the transition from an agricultural to an industrialized country that heavily relied on trade and export. In the following years, food production increased significantly to feed the population growth. Linen was increasingly substituted by the cheaper cotton and raising sheep was given high importance. More and more distilleries were founded and whisky became the premium alcoholic beverage in Europe.

Players represent historic clans with unique abilities and compete to produce, ...

Jogadores
1 - 4

Duração
30 - 120 min

Rank
Ano
2017
Designer
Juma Al-JouJou

Artista
Klemens Franz

Alias
Clan di Caledonia, Clanes de Caledonia , Clãs da Caledônia , Klany Kaledonii

Dependência de língua
Não existe texto de que dependa o jogo

Introduz os termos a pesquisar